Program

Registration

Opening Ceremony

Oral Presentation

Oral Presentation

Poster Presentation

Closing Ceremony

City Tour(Optional)


Program

24 Jan. 2019,

Time

Event 

 

 

09:00 ~ 09:15

Opening ceremony

09:15 ~ 10:15

Keynote Speech I

Chair : Sanghyuk Lee (XJTLU, China)

Granular Data Mining and Uncertainty Modeling: Concepts, Applications and Challenges

Keynote Speaker : Sankar K. Pal (Indian National Science Academy, India)

10:15 ~ 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 ~ 12:30

Information Technology related with Industrial System

Chair : Scott Uk-Jin Lee (Hanyang University, Korea)

How does Smart City Recognize Residents' Safety and Crisis? Focus on Citizen Petitons Analysis (20min)

Eunmi Lee, Jinbae Sul

An Exploratory Analysis of Intelligence Information Policy by a Socio-Technical Approach (20min)

Hanbyul Choi, Dongwook Kim

Effect of Online-Offline Self-discrepancy on Adult Cyber Violence (20min)

Daesung Jun, Dongwook Kim

Analysis on the Global E-Government Trend (20min)

ChoongSik Chung

A Matrix Factorization Approach for User Rating Prediction in Book Recommender System (20min)

Dingkun Li, Khishigsuren Davagdorj, Kwang Ho Park, Keun Ho Ryu

Analysis of Smoking Cessation Success and Failure Factors (20min)

Lee Jong Seol, Keun Ho Ryu

12:30 ~ 13:30

Lunch Break

13:30 ~ 14:30

Keynote Speech II

Chair : Nipon Theera-Umpon (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)

New Research Spectrum based on Projects from Database to Bioinformatics

Keynote Speaker : Keun Ho Ryu (Chungbuk National University)

14:30 ~ 16:50

Computational Intelligence and its Applications

Chair : Sanghyuk Lee (XJTLU, China)

Advanced simplified Neural Network model design to predict electricity consumption in a commercial building (20min)

Sanghyuk Lee

Comparison of the Framingham Risk Score and Data Mining Models for Coronary Heart Disease Risk Prediction in the Korean Population (20min)

Oyun-Erdene Namsrai, Tsatsral Amarbayasgalan, Erdenebileg Batbaatar, Keun Ho Ryu

A Statistics Based Hybrid Feature Selection Method for Hypertension Prediction: KNHANES 2013-2015 (20min)

Huilin Zheng, Hyun Woo Park, Keun Ho Ryu

LSTM with AutoEncoder for noisy time series prediction (20min)

Lkhamrolom Tsoodol, Lkhagvadorj Munkhdalai, Ibrahim Musa, Heon Gyu Lee, Keun Ho Ryu

Identifying Latent Android Malware from Application’s Description using LSTM (20min)

Zhiqiang Wu, Xin Chen, Scott Uk-Jin Lee

Music Generation Using Long Short-Term Memory (20min)

Khongorzul, Keun Ho Ryu

Using Machine Learning in KAMIR dataset (20min)

Bilguun Jargalsaikhan, Saqlain Muhammad, Jong Yun Lee, Keun Ho Ryu

16:50 ~ 17:05

Coffee Break

17:05 ~ 19:25

Informatics and Biomedical Engineering

Chair : Ibrahim Musa (Chungbuk National University, Korea)

Angiographic Narrowing Prediction Using k-Nearest Neighbors Algorithm with Euclidean Distance (20min)

Lea Dujardin, Nipon Theera-Umpon, Pornwitcha Somsap, Panason Manorost, SansaneeAuephanwiriyakul

Personal Identification via Hand Writing EMG (20min)

Pipat Supornchai, Nipon Theera-Umpon, Sansanee Auephanwiriyakul

Optimization for building energy consumption by prediction with Neural Network (20min)

Feiyong Guo, Sanghyuk Lee

OFDM Channel Estimation Method Based on Compressed Sensing (20min)

Jiaheng Fan, Hongmei Wang,  Faguang Wang, Shiyin Li

Design of Interactive Stories for Children using Generative Adversarial Network  (20min)

Xinyu Chen, Qi Chen, Wei Wang

Deep learning based Software Fault Proneness Prediction at design phase (20min)

Batnyam Battulga, Lkhamrolom Tsoodol, Oyun-Erdene Namsrai

Improving Natural Language Processing in Mongolian using Contextual Word Representation (20min)

Oyun-Erdene Namsrai, Erdenebileg Batbaatar, Keun Ho Ryu